Welcome Guest. Please Login or Register  


You are here: Index > Advanced Electron Forums > Languages and International Support > Deutsch (German) > Topic : Upgrade 1.0.8

A2 Hosting

News:

Group Message
Hello Guest,

Welcome to the AEF Board. AEF is getting better and better and is also becoming more popular.
Take a few seconds to Register, its free, and it inspires us to work harder and improve on whatever we can improve on.
Give us some feedback, and tell your buddies about AEF!

Thanks,
The AEF Team



Threaded Mode | Print  

 Upgrade 1.0.8 (5 Replies, Read 7336 times)
Flighthigh
Group: Member
Post Group: Newbie
Posts: 10
Status:
Hallo

Ich habe das Upgrade auf die Vers. 1.0.8 gemacht. Es scheint auch alles zu laufen. Wenn ich aber im Forum unten links schaue, dann steht da immer noch 1.0.6. Das kann aber nicht stimmen denn ich hatte schon vor langer Zeit das Upgrade auf 1.0.7 gemacht.

Bug oder Future ?
IP: --   

Upgrade 1.0.8
jlhaslip
Group: Support
Post Group: Super Member
Posts: 1949
Status:

Local / private text here
Quote
I did the upgrade to version 1.0.8 made. It also seems to run
everything. But if I left the forum look below, then there is still
1.0.6. But that can not be true because I had long time ago to upgrade
to 1.0.7 made.

Bug or Future?


try to delete your cache and cookies to see if it is still AEF 1.06?


-----------------------
Board Image
IP: --   

Upgrade 1.0.8
Flighthigh
Group: Member
Post Group: Newbie
Posts: 10
Status:
I delete the Cache and the Cookies but it is the same. I see at the Bottom of the Forum

Powered By AEF 1.0.6
IP: --   

Upgrade 1.0.8
jlhaslip
Group: Support
Post Group: Super Member
Posts: 1949
Status:

Local / private text here
Did you upgrade directly from AEF 1.06 into 1.08?
I am curious if that would do it?

I will make a note for the Dev Team to check that out.


-----------------------
Board Image
IP: --   

Upgrade 1.0.8
Flighthigh
Group: Member
Post Group: Newbie
Posts: 10
Status:
Hello

No, i make a Upgrade from 1.0.7. but if i make the Upgrade from 1.0.6 to 1.0.7 i dont look at the Bottom of the Forum.

And now i make a Test:

The Slash Bug in Preview Posts isn't fixed yet. So i Think that the Upgrade dont work. But if i want to make the Upgrade at the second Time i became the Message that the Upgrade is done.  :squi:
IP: --   

« Previous    Next »

Threaded Mode | Print  



Jump To :


Members who read this topic
, jlhaslip, kab012345, Lewtheo, husmen73, balor, Flighthigh, Black-Lion, Malaria, entergeozax, albin, okbb, storm, Buster, Berry177, VasiliyRS, Arctic, trainmen


Users viewing this topic
1 guests, 0 users.

A2 Hosting

All times are GMT. The time now is October 15, 2019, 11:31 am.

  Powered By AEF 1.1.0 Preview © 2007-2011 AEF Group. All rights reservedQueries: 13  |  Page Created In:0.054